HS Girls Varsity Cross-Country for 2019-2020

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/crosscountry/2019-2020/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 12, 2019 First day of practice
Mon Aug 26, 2019 Meet: Charter Stars Invitational
(at St. Catherine University, 5K)
Trinity at River Ridge 15, Community of Peace Academy (incomplete), Groves Academy (incomplete), Harding (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Intl. School of Minn./Eagle Ridge Academy (incomplete), Math & Science Academy (incomplete), North Lakes Academy (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Bridget Tetmeyer, Twin Cities Academy, 21:51
Wed Aug 28, 2019 Meet: Orono Invitational
(at Orono M.S., 5K)
East Ridge 24, Orono 55, Wayzata 76, Hutchinson 110, Breck 121, Mpls. South (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Halle Mestery, East Ridge, 18:54.8
Fri Aug 30, 2019 Meet: Rosemount Invitational
(at Rosemount H.S., 2 miles)
Stillwater 53, Minnetonka 56, Eden Prairie 114, Highland Park 120, White Bear Lake 134, Rosemount 147, Farmington 162, Shakopee 282, Osceola, Wis. 298, St. Louis Park 302, Prior Lake 309, Monticello 336, Lake City 389, Osseo 404, Robbinsdale Armstrong 406, Northfield 420, Mahtomedi 469, Central 475, Burnsville 576, Henry Sibley 582, Bloomington Kennedy 604, Apple Valley 616, Richfield 656, Tartan 689, Austin (incomplete), Como Park (incomplete), Rogers (incomplete), South St. Paul (incomplete).
Individual winner: Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 11:14.2
Thu Sep 5, 2019 Meet: Fridley Peach Run
(at Fridley Commons Park; 3.2K)
Spring Lake Park 1:06:43.3, St. Anthony Village 1:08:12.4, Fridley 1:15:18.5, Park Center 1:19:51.7, Concordia Academy 1:25:12.2, Washington 1:28:17.8, Community of Peace Academy 1:42:11.2, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Groves Academy (incomplete), Holy Family (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete), North Lakes Academy (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Kaitlyn Finnegan, Spring Lake Park, 12:22.40
Fri Sep 6, 2019 Meet: Conference Preview
(at Battle Creek Water Park, 2 miles)
Highland Park 18, Central 55, Como Park 65, Washington 115, Harding 146, Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete).
Top Three Individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 12:00.6; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 12:18.4; Iris Guider, Central, 12:26.0
Wed Sep 11, 2019 Meet: Anoka Invitational
(at Anoka H.S., 5K)
St. Michael-Albertville 23, White Bear Lake 51, Mounds View 116, St. Louis Park 123, Osseo 157, Anoka 173, Spring Lake Park 194, Robbinsdale Armstrong 202, Irondale 219, Totino-Grace 235, Park-Cottage Grove 323, Como Park 346, Parnassus Prep 362.
Individual winner: Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 18:12.2
Thu Sep 12, 2019 4:30p Meet: Humboldt Invitational
(rescheduled to Sept. 18)
(Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington)
(Postponed)
Fri Sep 13, 2019 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Michaud Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Edina 38, Farmington 64, Woodbury 97, Andover 128, Lakeville South 154, Lakeville North 163, Eagan 202, Shakopee 232, Mpls. Southwest 274, Visitation 277, Centennial 285, Henry Sibley 309, Central 334, Bloomington Kennedy 413, Coon Rapids 444, Richfield 488, Mpls. South (incomplete).
Individual winner: Anna Fenske, Farmington, 18:13.48
Sat Sep 14, 2019 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Highland Park 39, Eden Prairie 57, Willmar 76, Wayzata 78, Roseville Area 132, Maple Grove 157, Chanhassen 169, Eastview 204, Chaska 251.
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 19:00.0
Wed Sep 18, 2019 Meet: Humboldt Invitational
(at Thompson County Park, 5K)
Avalon Academy (incomplete), Harding (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), North Lakes Academy/Lakes Intl. Language (incomplete).
Individual winner: Willa Campion, Humboldt, 26:23.4
Thu Sep 19, 2019 Meet: Farmington Invitational
(at Levi Dodge M.S., Farmington; 5K)
Farmington 24, Eagan 77, Rochester Century 78, Shakopee 106, Lakeville North 117, Henry Sibley 159, St. Anthony Village 226, Math & Science Academy 227, St. Croix Prep 294, Richfield 305, St. Agnes 308, Southwest Christian 335, Washington 353, Trinity at River Ridge 368, Mpls. Roosevelt (incomplete), South St. Paul (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Anna Fenske, Farmington, 18:29.6
Sat Sep 21, 2019 Meet: Milaca Mega Meet
(at Stones Throw G.C., Milaca; 5K)
Division 1
Stillwater 55, Wayzata 75, Eden Prairie 93, Forest Lake 138, Woodbury 168, East Ridge 200, Mounds View 234, Minot, N.D. 243, Andover 264, Roseville Area 271, Maple Grove 317, Owatonna 334, Hopkins 345, Prior Lake 365, Anoka 419, New Prague 441, Blaine 462, Champlin Park 522, Central 528, Duluth East 547, Spring Lake Park 553, Centennial 607, Coon Rapids 664, Park-Cottage Grove 672, Elk River (incomplete), Mpls. South (incomplete), Osseo (incomplete), St. Francis (incomplete), Sauk Rapids-Rice (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete).
Individual winner: Abbey Nechanicky, Wayzata, 18:52.3
Tue Sep 24, 2019 Meet: Bloomington Jefferson Invitational
(at Hyland Greens G.C., Bloomington; 5K)
Edina 67, Owatonna 77, Shakopee 88, Chanhassen 106, Belle Plaine 107, Bloomington Jefferson 112, Eastview 137, Bloomington Kennedy 265, Chaska 331, Burnsville 338, St. Louis Park 339, Heritage Christian 359, Benilde-St. Margaret's 363, Fridley 412, Richfield 442, Cretin-Derham 490, Trinity at River Ridge 491, DeLaSalle 516, Eagan 570, Washington 602, Holy Angels Academy (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete), Nova Classical Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Meghan Pierson, Chanhassen, 19:43.9
Sat Sep 28, 2019 Meet: Roy Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Greenwood Village Cherry Creek, Col. 75, Naperville North, Ill. 165, Stillwater 186, Edina 188, Wayzata 237, Batavia, Ill. 246, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 252, Farmington 298, Highland Park 323, St. Michael-Albertville 354, Huxley Ballard Community, Iowa 437, Rosemount 446, White Bear Lake 451, Middleton, Wis. 518, Olathe North, Kans. 529, Forest Lake 532, Lakeville South 534, Linn-Mar, Iowa 546, Madison West, Wis. 554, Colorado Springs Discovery Canyon, Col. 594, Andover 616, Fargo Davies, N.D. 629, Marshall 636, Iowa City Liberty, Iowa 719, Eau Claire Memorial, Wis. 749, Maple Grove 788, Colorado Springs Cheyenne Mountain, Col. 816, Santa Monica, Calif. 840, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 897, Waconia 909, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 912, Perham 931, Lakeville North 943, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 945, Overland Park St. Thomas Aquinas, Kans. 957, Olathe West, Kans. 1010, Rockton Hononegah, Ill. 1010, Staples-Motley 1015, Hudson, Wis. 1057, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 1061, Rochester Century 1080, Bloomington Jefferson 1111, Bemidji 1123, Visitation 1130, Decorah, Iowa 1156, Mankato East 1213, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 1263, Bay Port, Wis. 1287, Mesabi East 1296, Davenport Assumption, Iowa 1323, Jamestown, N.D. 1426, Olathe South, Kans. 1508, Rice Lake, Wis. 1577, Mason City, Iowa 1600, Newton, Iowa 1659, Eau Claire Regis, Wis. 1868, Joliet Catholic, Ill. 1871, Aurora Rosary, Ill. (incomplete), Carman Collegiate, Man. (incomplete), Faribault (incomplete), Lakeland, Wis. (incomplete), Lennox, S.D. (incomplete), St. Joseph Benton, Mo. (incomplete), Staunton, Ill. (incomplete), Winnipeg Sturgeon Heights, Man. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Riley Stewart, Greenwood Village Cherry Creek, Col., 17:29.3
Maroon Division
Shorewood, Wis. 161, St. Louis Park 251, Brandon Valley, S.D. 265, Menomonie, Wis. 269, Medford 284, Osceola, Wis. 337, Green Bay Notre Dame 363, Greeley Frontier Academy, Col. 370, Albany 384, Winona 440, Providence Academy 444, Mpls. Southwest 451, Mpls. Washburn 470, Nova Classical Academy 546, Hayward, Wis. 594, Henry Sibley 606, Chippewa Falls, Wis. 615, Lee's Summit North, Mo. 683, Anoka 691, Blaine 702, New Richmond, Wis. 713, Rogers 714, Wausau East, Wis. 731, Mandan, N.D. 740, St. Paul Academy 741, Dickinson, N.D. 752, Central 765, Aberdeen Roncalli, S.D. 768, Irondale 768, Brainerd 793, Wausau West, Wis. 807, Elk River 813, St. Croix Central, Wis. 866, Fargo Shanley, N.D. 870, Spectrum 885, Milbank, S.D. 918, St. Anthony Village 945, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 951, Moose Lake/Willow River/Barnum 972, Eau Claire North, Wis. 977, River Falls, Wis. 1008, Totino-Grace 1029, Champlin Park 1056, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 1070, Math & Science Academy 1092, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 1094, Amery, Wis. 1133, Ashland, Wis. 1138, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. 1251, Coon Rapids 1253, Como Park 1303, Colfax, Wis. 1385, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 1388, Richfield 1402, St. Croix Prep 1528, LaCrosse Aquinas, Wis. 1528, St. Agnes 1570, Breck 1605, Grantsburg, Wis. 1814, Ellsworth, Wis. 1833, Antigo, Wis. (incomplete), Bismarck, N.D. (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), South St. Paul (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D., 19:04.1
Sun Sep 29, 2019 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Tue Oct 1, 2019 Meet: Dakota County Invitational
(at Dakota County Fairgrounds, 5K)
Farmington JV 35, Central 42, Hastings 71, St. Agnes 139, St. Croix Prep 149, Trinity at River Ridge 174, Southwest Christian 181, St. Croix Lutheran 206, Cannon Falls 244, Washington 285, Eagle Ridge Academy (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Maranatha Christian Academy (incomplete), South St. Paul (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Iris Guider, Central, 18:45.6
Sat Oct 5, 2019 Meet: Alexandria Invitational
(at Arrowwood Resort, Alexandria; 5K)
Stillwater 40, Highland Park 75, Alexandria 88, Minnetonka 108, Willmar 113, White Bear Lake 133, Marshall 182, Mounds View 233, Sartell-St. Stephen 259, Roseville Area 269, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 276, Chanhassen 300, Becker 363, Buffalo 377, Monticello 433, Chaska 504, St. Cloud Apollo 520, Benilde-St. Margaret's 568, Brookings, S.D. (incomplete), Osakis (incomplete), Red Wing (incomplete), Windom (incomplete).
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:25.1
Mon Oct 7, 2019 Meet: Washington Invitational
(at Pike Island, Ft. Snelling; 5K)
Como Park 38, Richfield 45, DeLaSalle 65, Washington 85, Harding 141, Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete).
Individual winner: Ava Durand, Richfield, 21:20.
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Tue Oct 15, 2019 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Como Park G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 19, Central 51, Como Park 72, Washington 110, Harding (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete).
Top Fifteen Individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:25; Iris Guider, Central, 18:44; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 18:48; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:03; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:06; Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 19:57; Bella Pfankuch, Highland Park, 20:12; Anna Schmidt, Highland Park, 20:51; Sophia Rabins, Central, 21:07; Justine Wulff, Como Park, 21:27; Willa Campion, Humboldt, 21:35; Claire Olson, Como Park, 21:42; Clare Swanson, Central, 21:50; Iris Steiner-Manning, Central, 21:59; Addie Anderson-Loupe, Como Park, 22:27.
Thu Oct 17, 2019 State Teacher's Convention begins
Wed Oct 23, 2019 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights; 5K)
Stillwater 30, Highland Park 47, White Bear Lake 68, Woodbury 89, Roseville Area 145, Mahtomedi 174, Central 183, Como Park 244, Tartan 285, Washington 302, Harding 341, Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Hill-Murray (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Ana Weaver, Stillwater, 18:01.7; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:33.2; Iris Guider, Central, 18:40.4; Brooke Elfert, Stillwater, 18:50.5; Morgan Peterman, Stillwater, 18:51.5; Maddie Verkerke, White Bear Lake, 18:53.9; Avery Braunshausen, Stillwater, 18:56.0; Melanie Pankow, White Bear Lake, 19:00.9; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 19:10.5; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:14.1; Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 19:29.1; Maggie McCarthy, Woodbury, 19:30.3; Elsa Huckels, Stillwater, 19:32.1; Tiffany Holiday, Woodbury, 19:32.7; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:38.5; Makayla Fischer, Mahtomedi, 19:41.9; Claire Schneider, White Bear Lake, 19:42.3; Maggie Blanding, White Bear Lake, 19:44.0; and balance of Stillwater team and Highland Park team (Hanna Koch, 20:27.1; Maddie Mears, 21:57.7).
Sat Nov 2, 2019 Meet: State Class AA Meet
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Edina 55, Wayzata 109, St. Michael-Albertville 115, Alexandria 138, Stillwater 159, Highland Park 168, Farmington 176, Willmar 189, East Ridge 246, Marshall 265, Forest Lake 275, Rosemount 312, Andover 314, Mounds View 324, Lakeville South 358, Chanhassen 425.
Top Ten Individuals: Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 17:46.1; Abbey Nechanicky, Wayzata, 17:52.8; Anna Fenske, Farmington, 17:58.5; Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 18:00.2; Sydney Drevlow, Hopkins, 18:10.5; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:19.5; Liesl Paulsen, Eden Prairie, 18:21.2; Iris Guider, Central, 18:21.4; Katie Sigerud, St. Michael-Albertville, 18:24.4; Maggie Wagner, Edina, 18:34.0; (St. Paul City Conference participants) #29, Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 18:56.0; #52, Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 19:09.6; #78, Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 19:29.0; #89, Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:35.1; #126, Hanna Koch, Highland Park, 20:01.5; #152, Bella Pfankuch, Highland Park, 20:32.6.
Team List
Latest Results
Nov 2 Meet: State Class AA Meet
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Edina 55, Wayzata 109, St. Michael-Albertville 115, Alexandria 138, Stillwater 159, Highland Park 168, Farmington 176, Willmar 189, East Ridge 246, Marshall 265, Forest Lake 275, Rosemount 312, Andover 314, Mounds View 324, Lakeville South 358, Chanhassen 425.
Top Ten Individuals: Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 17:46.1; Abbey Nechanicky, Wayzata, 17:52.8; Anna Fenske, Farmington, 17:58.5; Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 18:00.2; Sydney Drevlow, Hopkins, 18:10.5; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:19.5; Liesl Paulsen, Eden Prairie, 18:21.2; Iris Guider, Central, 18:21.4; Katie Sigerud, St. Michael-Albertville, 18:24.4; Maggie Wagner, Edina, 18:34.0; (St. Paul City Conference participants) #29, Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 18:56.0; #52, Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 19:09.6; #78, Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 19:29.0; #89, Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:35.1; #126, Hanna Koch, Highland Park, 20:01.5; #152, Bella Pfankuch, Highland Park, 20:32.6.
Oct 23 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights; 5K)
Stillwater 30, Highland Park 47, White Bear Lake 68, Woodbury 89, Roseville Area 145, Mahtomedi 174, Central 183, Como Park 244, Tartan 285, Washington 302, Harding 341, Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Hill-Murray (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Ana Weaver, Stillwater, 18:01.7; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:33.2; Iris Guider, Central, 18:40.4; Brooke Elfert, Stillwater, 18:50.5; Morgan Peterman, Stillwater, 18:51.5; Maddie Verkerke, White Bear Lake, 18:53.9; Avery Braunshausen, Stillwater, 18:56.0; Melanie Pankow, White Bear Lake, 19:00.9; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 19:10.5; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:14.1; Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 19:29.1; Maggie McCarthy, Woodbury, 19:30.3; Elsa Huckels, Stillwater, 19:32.1; Tiffany Holiday, Woodbury, 19:32.7; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:38.5; Makayla Fischer, Mahtomedi, 19:41.9; Claire Schneider, White Bear Lake, 19:42.3; Maggie Blanding, White Bear Lake, 19:44.0; and balance of Stillwater team and Highland Park team (Hanna Koch, 20:27.1; Maddie Mears, 21:57.7).
Oct 15 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Como Park G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 19, Central 51, Como Park 72, Washington 110, Harding (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete).
Top Fifteen Individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:25; Iris Guider, Central, 18:44; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 18:48; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:03; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:06; Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 19:57; Bella Pfankuch, Highland Park, 20:12; Anna Schmidt, Highland Park, 20:51; Sophia Rabins, Central, 21:07; Justine Wulff, Como Park, 21:27; Willa Campion, Humboldt, 21:35; Claire Olson, Como Park, 21:42; Clare Swanson, Central, 21:50; Iris Steiner-Manning, Central, 21:59; Addie Anderson-Loupe, Como Park, 22:27.
Oct 7 Meet: Washington Invitational
(at Pike Island, Ft. Snelling; 5K)
Como Park 38, Richfield 45, DeLaSalle 65, Washington 85, Harding 141, Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete).
Individual winner: Ava Durand, Richfield, 21:20.
Oct 5 Meet: Alexandria Invitational
(at Arrowwood Resort, Alexandria; 5K)
Stillwater 40, Highland Park 75, Alexandria 88, Minnetonka 108, Willmar 113, White Bear Lake 133, Marshall 182, Mounds View 233, Sartell-St. Stephen 259, Roseville Area 269, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 276, Chanhassen 300, Becker 363, Buffalo 377, Monticello 433, Chaska 504, St. Cloud Apollo 520, Benilde-St. Margaret's 568, Brookings, S.D. (incomplete), Osakis (incomplete), Red Wing (incomplete), Windom (incomplete).
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:25.1
Oct 1 Meet: Dakota County Invitational
(at Dakota County Fairgrounds, 5K)
Farmington JV 35, Central 42, Hastings 71, St. Agnes 139, St. Croix Prep 149, Trinity at River Ridge 174, Southwest Christian 181, St. Croix Lutheran 206, Cannon Falls 244, Washington 285, Eagle Ridge Academy (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Maranatha Christian Academy (incomplete), South St. Paul (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Iris Guider, Central, 18:45.6
Sep 28 Meet: Roy Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Greenwood Village Cherry Creek, Col. 75, Naperville North, Ill. 165, Stillwater 186, Edina 188, Wayzata 237, Batavia, Ill. 246, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 252, Farmington 298, Highland Park 323, St. Michael-Albertville 354, Huxley Ballard Community, Iowa 437, Rosemount 446, White Bear Lake 451, Middleton, Wis. 518, Olathe North, Kans. 529, Forest Lake 532, Lakeville South 534, Linn-Mar, Iowa 546, Madison West, Wis. 554, Colorado Springs Discovery Canyon, Col. 594, Andover 616, Fargo Davies, N.D. 629, Marshall 636, Iowa City Liberty, Iowa 719, Eau Claire Memorial, Wis. 749, Maple Grove 788, Colorado Springs Cheyenne Mountain, Col. 816, Santa Monica, Calif. 840, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 897, Waconia 909, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 912, Perham 931, Lakeville North 943, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 945, Overland Park St. Thomas Aquinas, Kans. 957, Olathe West, Kans. 1010, Rockton Hononegah, Ill. 1010, Staples-Motley 1015, Hudson, Wis. 1057, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 1061, Rochester Century 1080, Bloomington Jefferson 1111, Bemidji 1123, Visitation 1130, Decorah, Iowa 1156, Mankato East 1213, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 1263, Bay Port, Wis. 1287, Mesabi East 1296, Davenport Assumption, Iowa 1323, Jamestown, N.D. 1426, Olathe South, Kans. 1508, Rice Lake, Wis. 1577, Mason City, Iowa 1600, Newton, Iowa 1659, Eau Claire Regis, Wis. 1868, Joliet Catholic, Ill. 1871, Aurora Rosary, Ill. (incomplete), Carman Collegiate, Man. (incomplete), Faribault (incomplete), Lakeland, Wis. (incomplete), Lennox, S.D. (incomplete), St. Joseph Benton, Mo. (incomplete), Staunton, Ill. (incomplete), Winnipeg Sturgeon Heights, Man. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Riley Stewart, Greenwood Village Cherry Creek, Col., 17:29.3
Maroon Division
Shorewood, Wis. 161, St. Louis Park 251, Brandon Valley, S.D. 265, Menomonie, Wis. 269, Medford 284, Osceola, Wis. 337, Green Bay Notre Dame 363, Greeley Frontier Academy, Col. 370, Albany 384, Winona 440, Providence Academy 444, Mpls. Southwest 451, Mpls. Washburn 470, Nova Classical Academy 546, Hayward, Wis. 594, Henry Sibley 606, Chippewa Falls, Wis. 615, Lee's Summit North, Mo. 683, Anoka 691, Blaine 702, New Richmond, Wis. 713, Rogers 714, Wausau East, Wis. 731, Mandan, N.D. 740, St. Paul Academy 741, Dickinson, N.D. 752, Central 765, Aberdeen Roncalli, S.D. 768, Irondale 768, Brainerd 793, Wausau West, Wis. 807, Elk River 813, St. Croix Central, Wis. 866, Fargo Shanley, N.D. 870, Spectrum 885, Milbank, S.D. 918, St. Anthony Village 945, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 951, Moose Lake/Willow River/Barnum 972, Eau Claire North, Wis. 977, River Falls, Wis. 1008, Totino-Grace 1029, Champlin Park 1056, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 1070, Math & Science Academy 1092, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 1094, Amery, Wis. 1133, Ashland, Wis. 1138, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. 1251, Coon Rapids 1253, Como Park 1303, Colfax, Wis. 1385, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 1388, Richfield 1402, St. Croix Prep 1528, LaCrosse Aquinas, Wis. 1528, St. Agnes 1570, Breck 1605, Grantsburg, Wis. 1814, Ellsworth, Wis. 1833, Antigo, Wis. (incomplete), Bismarck, N.D. (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), South St. Paul (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D., 19:04.1
Sep 24 Meet: Bloomington Jefferson Invitational
(at Hyland Greens G.C., Bloomington; 5K)
Edina 67, Owatonna 77, Shakopee 88, Chanhassen 106, Belle Plaine 107, Bloomington Jefferson 112, Eastview 137, Bloomington Kennedy 265, Chaska 331, Burnsville 338, St. Louis Park 339, Heritage Christian 359, Benilde-St. Margaret's 363, Fridley 412, Richfield 442, Cretin-Derham 490, Trinity at River Ridge 491, DeLaSalle 516, Eagan 570, Washington 602, Holy Angels Academy (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete), Nova Classical Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Meghan Pierson, Chanhassen, 19:43.9
Sep 21 Meet: Milaca Mega Meet
(at Stones Throw G.C., Milaca; 5K)
Division 1
Stillwater 55, Wayzata 75, Eden Prairie 93, Forest Lake 138, Woodbury 168, East Ridge 200, Mounds View 234, Minot, N.D. 243, Andover 264, Roseville Area 271, Maple Grove 317, Owatonna 334, Hopkins 345, Prior Lake 365, Anoka 419, New Prague 441, Blaine 462, Champlin Park 522, Central 528, Duluth East 547, Spring Lake Park 553, Centennial 607, Coon Rapids 664, Park-Cottage Grove 672, Elk River (incomplete), Mpls. South (incomplete), Osseo (incomplete), St. Francis (incomplete), Sauk Rapids-Rice (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete).
Individual winner: Abbey Nechanicky, Wayzata, 18:52.3
Sep 19 Meet: Farmington Invitational
(at Levi Dodge M.S., Farmington; 5K)
Farmington 24, Eagan 77, Rochester Century 78, Shakopee 106, Lakeville North 117, Henry Sibley 159, St. Anthony Village 226, Math & Science Academy 227, St. Croix Prep 294, Richfield 305, St. Agnes 308, Southwest Christian 335, Washington 353, Trinity at River Ridge 368, Mpls. Roosevelt (incomplete), South St. Paul (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Anna Fenske, Farmington, 18:29.6
Sep 18 Meet: Humboldt Invitational
(at Thompson County Park, 5K)
Avalon Academy (incomplete), Harding (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), North Lakes Academy/Lakes Intl. Language (incomplete).
Individual winner: Willa Campion, Humboldt, 26:23.4
Sep 14 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Highland Park 39, Eden Prairie 57, Willmar 76, Wayzata 78, Roseville Area 132, Maple Grove 157, Chanhassen 169, Eastview 204, Chaska 251.
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 19:00.0
Sep 13 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Michaud Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Edina 38, Farmington 64, Woodbury 97, Andover 128, Lakeville South 154, Lakeville North 163, Eagan 202, Shakopee 232, Mpls. Southwest 274, Visitation 277, Centennial 285, Henry Sibley 309, Central 334, Bloomington Kennedy 413, Coon Rapids 444, Richfield 488, Mpls. South (incomplete).
Individual winner: Anna Fenske, Farmington, 18:13.48
Sep 11 Meet: Anoka Invitational
(at Anoka H.S., 5K)
St. Michael-Albertville 23, White Bear Lake 51, Mounds View 116, St. Louis Park 123, Osseo 157, Anoka 173, Spring Lake Park 194, Robbinsdale Armstrong 202, Irondale 219, Totino-Grace 235, Park-Cottage Grove 323, Como Park 346, Parnassus Prep 362.
Individual winner: Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 18:12.2
Sep 6 Meet: Conference Preview
(at Battle Creek Water Park, 2 miles)
Highland Park 18, Central 55, Como Park 65, Washington 115, Harding 146, Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete).
Top Three Individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 12:00.6; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 12:18.4; Iris Guider, Central, 12:26.0
Sep 5 Meet: Fridley Peach Run
(at Fridley Commons Park; 3.2K)
Spring Lake Park 1:06:43.3, St. Anthony Village 1:08:12.4, Fridley 1:15:18.5, Park Center 1:19:51.7, Concordia Academy 1:25:12.2, Washington 1:28:17.8, Community of Peace Academy 1:42:11.2, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Groves Academy (incomplete), Holy Family (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete), North Lakes Academy (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Kaitlyn Finnegan, Spring Lake Park, 12:22.40
Aug 30 Meet: Rosemount Invitational
(at Rosemount H.S., 2 miles)
Stillwater 53, Minnetonka 56, Eden Prairie 114, Highland Park 120, White Bear Lake 134, Rosemount 147, Farmington 162, Shakopee 282, Osceola, Wis. 298, St. Louis Park 302, Prior Lake 309, Monticello 336, Lake City 389, Osseo 404, Robbinsdale Armstrong 406, Northfield 420, Mahtomedi 469, Central 475, Burnsville 576, Henry Sibley 582, Bloomington Kennedy 604, Apple Valley 616, Richfield 656, Tartan 689, Austin (incomplete), Como Park (incomplete), Rogers (incomplete), South St. Paul (incomplete).
Individual winner: Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 11:14.2
Aug 28 Meet: Orono Invitational
(at Orono M.S., 5K)
East Ridge 24, Orono 55, Wayzata 76, Hutchinson 110, Breck 121, Mpls. South (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Halle Mestery, East Ridge, 18:54.8
Aug 26 Meet: Charter Stars Invitational
(at St. Catherine University, 5K)
Trinity at River Ridge 15, Community of Peace Academy (incomplete), Groves Academy (incomplete), Harding (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Intl. School of Minn./Eagle Ridge Academy (incomplete), Math & Science Academy (incomplete), North Lakes Academy (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Bridget Tetmeyer, Twin Cities Academy, 21:51