HS Girls Varsity Cross-Country for 2020-2021

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/crosscountry/2020-2021/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 17, 2020 First day of practice
Thu Sep 3, 2020 Meet: Dual with Central and Como Park
(at St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park, 5K)
Central 23, Como Park 36
Individual winner: Iris Guider, Central, 19:38 (5K)
Fri Sep 4, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Nova and Washburn
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole, 5K)
Highland Park 15, Mpls. Washburn 55, Nova Classical Academy 74
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:46
Fri Sep 11, 2020 Meet: Conference Preview
(at Highland Park, 2 miles)
Highland Park 19, Central 51, Como Park 77, Harding 101, Humboldt (incomplete), Washington (incomplete)
Top three individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 11:37; Iris Guider, Central 11:45; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 11:47
Thu Sep 17, 2020 Meet: Quadrangular with Harding, Humboldt, Johnson and Washington
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Harding 15, Humboldt (incomplete), Washington (incomplete)
Individual winner: Willa Campion, Humboldt, 21:52
Fri Sep 18, 2020 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Fri Sep 18, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Washburn and Central
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Highland Park 19, Mpls. Washburn 57, Central 66
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:46
Tue Sep 22, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Humboldt, Edison and South
(no team or individual results provided)
Tue Sep 22, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Como Park, Harding and Washington
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Como Park 15, Harding (incomplete), Washington (incomplete)
Individual winner: Zuzana Augustova, Harding, 22:25
Sat Sep 26, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Minnehaha and Central
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Highland Park 21, Central 56, Minnehaha Academy 58
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:59
Sun Sep 27, 2020 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Meet: Avalon, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson and Washington
(at Como Park 40, 5K)
Harding 38, Humboldt (incomplete), Washington (incomplete), Avalon (incomplete).
Individual winner: Willa Campion, Humboldt, 21:50
Thu Oct 1, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Humboldt, Edison and South
(no team or individual results provided)
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 19, Central 50, Como Park 84, Harding 101, Humboldt (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Top fifteen individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:49.9; Iris Guider, Central, 18:51; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 19:25; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:42; Libby Roller, Highland Park, 19:45; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 20:03; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 20:27; Sam Palm, Highland Park, 20:33; Hanna Koch, Highland Park, 21;14; Ziva Westreich, Highland Park, 21:35; Amelie Isom, Highland Park, 21:36; Celeste Alden, Highland Park, 21:37; Kathleen Bacigalupi, Highland Park, 21:43; Willa Campion, Humboldt, 22:08; Gitanjali Matthes, Central, 22:09
Wed Oct 14, 2020 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 29, White Bear Lake 58, Stillwater 69, Woodbury 120, Roseville Area 124, Mahtomedi 167, Central 182, Como Park 245, Harding 286, Washington 297, Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Hill-Murray (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete).
Top ten individuals: Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 17:39; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:43; Iris Guider, Central, 18:45; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 19:00; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:16; Melanie Pankow, White Bear Lake, 19:17; Brooke Elfert, Stillwater, 19:33; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:39; Claire Schneider, White Bear Lake, 19:47; Alexa Pundsack, Highland Park, 19:50.
Team List
Latest Results
Oct 14 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 29, White Bear Lake 58, Stillwater 69, Woodbury 120, Roseville Area 124, Mahtomedi 167, Central 182, Como Park 245, Harding 286, Washington 297, Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Hill-Murray (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete).
Top ten individuals: Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 17:39; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:43; Iris Guider, Central, 18:45; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 19:00; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:16; Melanie Pankow, White Bear Lake, 19:17; Brooke Elfert, Stillwater, 19:33; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:39; Claire Schneider, White Bear Lake, 19:47; Alexa Pundsack, Highland Park, 19:50.
Oct 6 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 19, Central 50, Como Park 84, Harding 101, Humboldt (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Top fifteen individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:49.9; Iris Guider, Central, 18:51; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 19:25; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:42; Libby Roller, Highland Park, 19:45; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 20:03; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 20:27; Sam Palm, Highland Park, 20:33; Hanna Koch, Highland Park, 21;14; Ziva Westreich, Highland Park, 21:35; Amelie Isom, Highland Park, 21:36; Celeste Alden, Highland Park, 21:37; Kathleen Bacigalupi, Highland Park, 21:43; Willa Campion, Humboldt, 22:08; Gitanjali Matthes, Central, 22:09
Oct 1 Meet: Triangular with Humboldt, Edison and South
(no team or individual results provided)
Sep 29 Meet: Avalon, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson and Washington
(at Como Park 40, 5K)
Harding 38, Humboldt (incomplete), Washington (incomplete), Avalon (incomplete).
Individual winner: Willa Campion, Humboldt, 21:50
Sep 26 Meet: Triangular with Minnehaha and Central
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Highland Park 21, Central 56, Minnehaha Academy 58
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:59
Sep 22 Meet: Triangular with Como Park, Harding and Washington
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Como Park 15, Harding (incomplete), Washington (incomplete)
Individual winner: Zuzana Augustova, Harding, 22:25
Sep 22 Meet: Triangular with Humboldt, Edison and South
(no team or individual results provided)
Sep 18 Meet: Triangular with Washburn and Central
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Highland Park 19, Mpls. Washburn 57, Central 66
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:46
Sep 17 Meet: Quadrangular with Harding, Humboldt, Johnson and Washington
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Harding 15, Humboldt (incomplete), Washington (incomplete)
Individual winner: Willa Campion, Humboldt, 21:52
Sep 11 Meet: Conference Preview
(at Highland Park, 2 miles)
Highland Park 19, Central 51, Como Park 77, Harding 101, Humboldt (incomplete), Washington (incomplete)
Top three individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 11:37; Iris Guider, Central 11:45; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 11:47
Sep 4 Meet: Triangular with Nova and Washburn
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole, 5K)
Highland Park 15, Mpls. Washburn 55, Nova Classical Academy 74
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:46
Sep 3 Meet: Dual with Central and Como Park
(at St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park, 5K)
Central 23, Como Park 36
Individual winner: Iris Guider, Central, 19:38 (5K)