HS Girls Varsity Cross-Country for 2022-2023

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/crosscountry/2022-2023/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 15, 2022 First day of practice
Thu Aug 25, 2022 Meet: Central Invitational
(at St. Catherine University, 5K)
Centennial 53, Lakeville South 85, Eagan 85, Roseville Area 86, Chaska 100, Central 110, Humboldt 196, North St. Paul 223, Irondale (incomplete), Washington (incomplete)
Individual winner: Claire Vukovics, Lakeville South, 19:05.6
Fri Sep 2, 2022 Meet: Rosemount Irish Invitational
(at Rosemount H.S., 2 miles)
Highland Park 22, Prior Lake 81, Eden Prairie 138, Stillwater 149, Osceola, Wis. 180, Rosemount 190, White Bear Lake 195, Central 210, St. Louis Park 233, Two Rivers 240, Lake City 252, Osseo 267, Minnetonka 286, Burnsville (incomplete).
Individual winner: Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 11:35.02
Thu Sep 8, 2022 Meet: Fridley Invitational
(at Fridley Commons Park; 2 miles)
St. Anthony Village 34, Holy Family 42, Concordia Academy 56, Washington 90, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), DeLaSalle (incomplete), Eagle Ridge (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete), Trinity at River Ridge (incomplete).
Individual winner: Leah Gfrerer, Concordia Academy, 13:32.04
Fri Sep 9, 2022 Meet: St. Paul Two Mile
(at Highland Park H.S., 2 miles)
Highland Park 15, Central 56, Two Rivers 81, Nova Classical Academy 106, Como Park 163, Humboldt 178, St. Croix Lutheran 184, Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 10:53.46
Wed Sep 14, 2022 Meet: DeLaSalle Invitational
(at Bassett Creek Park, Crystal; 5K)
Blake 43, Benilde-St. Margaret's 43 (Blake wins via tie-breaking procedure), St. Anthony Village 86, Bloomington Kennedy 104, Breck 118, Totino-Grace 121, Richfield 194, Avail Academy 224, Washington 248, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Como Park (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Hiawatha Collegiate (incomplete), Robbinsdale Cooper (incomplete).
Individual winner: Vivienne Larson, Benilde-St. Margaret's, 19:24.85
Fri Sep 16, 2022 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Michaud Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Prior Lake 55, Edina 79, Farmington 83, Lakeville South 160, Eagan 169, Woodbury 174, Central 184, Lakeville North 185, Andover 196, White Bear Lake 253, Shakopee 321, Coon Rapids 375, Holy Angels Academy 392, Bloomington Kennedy 408, Visitation 414, Mpls. Southwest 428, Humboldt 522, Apple Valley (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), Mpls. Roosevelt (incomplete), Richfield (incomplete), Trinity at River Ridge (incomplete).
Individual winner: Claire Vukovics, Lakeville South, 18:47.0
Sat Sep 17, 2022 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Wayzata 33, Highland Park 41, Willmar 111, Roseville Area 131, Champlin Park 144, Eden Prairie 153, Chanhassen 170, Robbinsdale Armstrong 178, Maple Grove 206.
Individual winner: Abbey Nechanicky, Wayzata, 17:17.1
Fri Sep 23, 2022 Meet: Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Wayzata 113, Greenwood Valley Cherry Creek, Col. 114, Olathe West, Kans. 142, Naperville North, Ill. 247, Highland Park 257, Yorkville, Ill. 334, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 403, Johnston, Iowa 405, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 406, Marshall 427, Rockton Hononegah, Ill. 441, Farmington 448, Forest Lake 464, Batavia, Ill. 478, Staples-Motley 514, Eastview 522, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 540, Hopkins 547, Centennial 587, St. Michael-Albertville 596, Olathe North, Kans. 601, Huxley Ballard, Iowa 617, Lakeville South 617, Rochester Century 621, St. Cloud Cathedral 655, Laguna Hills, Calif. 701, Owatonna 708, Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 722, Bloomington Jefferson 738, Middleton, Wis. 738, Roseville Area 765, Champlin Park 847, Mounds View 884, Mankato East 907, White Bear Lake 967, West Fargo, N.D. 974, Hudson, Wis. 1094, Rosemount 1097, Kewaskum, Wis. 1104, Fargo Davies, N.D. 1105, St. Paul Academy 1119, West Fargo Sheyenne, N.D. 1128, Shorewood, Wis. 1139, Iowa City Liberty, Iowa 1199, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 1207, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 1233, Sioux City North, Iowa 1278, Rice Lake, Wis. 1283, Norwalk, Iowa 1311, Fairmont 1410, Mpls. Washburn 1411, Longmont, Col. 1536, Stewartville 1643, Benilde-St. Margaret's (incomplete), Carman Collegiate, Manitoba (incomplete), Chanhassen (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Mondovi, Wis. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Abbey Nechanicky, Wayzata, 17:37.9
Maroon Division
Brainerd 112, Perham 146, Milwaukee Divine Savior, Wis. 306, Woodbury 323, Urbandale Johnston, Iowa 335, Chaska 335, Hibbing 349, Central 349, Adel Desoto Minburn, Iowa 375, Amery, Wis. 400, Osceola, Wis. 439, Medford 442, Lakeville North 478, Bemidji 482, Two Rivers 487, Menomonie, Wis. 509, Rock Ridge 530, Minnehaha Academy 563, Winona Cotter 578, Wausau West, Wis. 594, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 603, Lee's Summit West, Mo. 631, New Richmond, Wis. 640, Mpls. Southwest 644, River Falls, Wis. 644, Nova Classical Academy 645, St. Louis Park 654, Coon Rapids 694, Rogers 715, Houston Kincaid, Tex. 764, Lakeland, Wis. 776, Bismarck Shiloh Christian, N.D. 830, Eagle Ridge Academy/ISM 849, Math & Science Academy 907, Breck 912, St. Anthony Village 942, Blaine 992, Wausau East, Wis. 1007, Elk River 1019, Hayward, Wis. 1053, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 1064, Prescott, Wis. 1067, Eau Claire North, Wis. 1070, Albany 1104, Newton, Iowa 1142, St. Agnes 1222, Hill-Murray 1272, St. Croix Prep 1356, Como Park 1396, Richfield 1600, Washington 1669, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Colfax, Wis. (incomplete), Heritage Christian Academy (incomplete), Irondale (incomplete), Onalaska, Wis. (incomplete), Park Center (incomplete), Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Geneva Timmerman, Adel Desoto Minburn, Iowa, 19:07.7
Sun Sep 25, 2022 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Thu Sep 29, 2022 4:20p Meet: Farmington Invitational
(Central, Humboldt, Washington)
Dodge Middle School
Tue Oct 4, 2022 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Thu Oct 6, 2022 4:00p Meet: Elk River Invitational
(Central)
Prairie Park, Otsego
Sat Oct 8, 2022 10:00a Meet: Simley Invitational
(Humboldt)
Simley H.S.
Sat Oct 8, 2022 12:30p Meet: Alexandria Invitational
(Highland Park)
Arrowwood Resort, Alexandria
Tue Oct 11, 2022 4:00p Meet: Washington Invitational
(Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington)
Pike Island, Ft. Snelling
Mon Oct 17, 2022 4:10p Meet: Conference Meet
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington)
Highland Park Nine-Hole
Thu Oct 20, 2022 State Teacher's Convention begins
Wed Oct 26, 2022 11:30a Meet: Section 4AA Tournament
(Como Park, Johnson, Washington)
Highland National G.C. (Section 4AA)
Wed Oct 26, 2022 3:30p Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament
(Central, Harding)
Highland National G.C. (Section 4AAA)
Thu Oct 27, 2022 11:30a Meet: Section 3AA Tournament
(Highland Park, Humboldt)
Valleywood G.C. (Section 3AA)
Team List
Latest Results
Sep 23 Meet: Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Wayzata 113, Greenwood Valley Cherry Creek, Col. 114, Olathe West, Kans. 142, Naperville North, Ill. 247, Highland Park 257, Yorkville, Ill. 334, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 403, Johnston, Iowa 405, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 406, Marshall 427, Rockton Hononegah, Ill. 441, Farmington 448, Forest Lake 464, Batavia, Ill. 478, Staples-Motley 514, Eastview 522, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 540, Hopkins 547, Centennial 587, St. Michael-Albertville 596, Olathe North, Kans. 601, Huxley Ballard, Iowa 617, Lakeville South 617, Rochester Century 621, St. Cloud Cathedral 655, Laguna Hills, Calif. 701, Owatonna 708, Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 722, Bloomington Jefferson 738, Middleton, Wis. 738, Roseville Area 765, Champlin Park 847, Mounds View 884, Mankato East 907, White Bear Lake 967, West Fargo, N.D. 974, Hudson, Wis. 1094, Rosemount 1097, Kewaskum, Wis. 1104, Fargo Davies, N.D. 1105, St. Paul Academy 1119, West Fargo Sheyenne, N.D. 1128, Shorewood, Wis. 1139, Iowa City Liberty, Iowa 1199, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 1207, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 1233, Sioux City North, Iowa 1278, Rice Lake, Wis. 1283, Norwalk, Iowa 1311, Fairmont 1410, Mpls. Washburn 1411, Longmont, Col. 1536, Stewartville 1643, Benilde-St. Margaret's (incomplete), Carman Collegiate, Manitoba (incomplete), Chanhassen (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Mondovi, Wis. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Abbey Nechanicky, Wayzata, 17:37.9
Maroon Division
Brainerd 112, Perham 146, Milwaukee Divine Savior, Wis. 306, Woodbury 323, Urbandale Johnston, Iowa 335, Chaska 335, Hibbing 349, Central 349, Adel Desoto Minburn, Iowa 375, Amery, Wis. 400, Osceola, Wis. 439, Medford 442, Lakeville North 478, Bemidji 482, Two Rivers 487, Menomonie, Wis. 509, Rock Ridge 530, Minnehaha Academy 563, Winona Cotter 578, Wausau West, Wis. 594, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 603, Lee's Summit West, Mo. 631, New Richmond, Wis. 640, Mpls. Southwest 644, River Falls, Wis. 644, Nova Classical Academy 645, St. Louis Park 654, Coon Rapids 694, Rogers 715, Houston Kincaid, Tex. 764, Lakeland, Wis. 776, Bismarck Shiloh Christian, N.D. 830, Eagle Ridge Academy/ISM 849, Math & Science Academy 907, Breck 912, St. Anthony Village 942, Blaine 992, Wausau East, Wis. 1007, Elk River 1019, Hayward, Wis. 1053, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 1064, Prescott, Wis. 1067, Eau Claire North, Wis. 1070, Albany 1104, Newton, Iowa 1142, St. Agnes 1222, Hill-Murray 1272, St. Croix Prep 1356, Como Park 1396, Richfield 1600, Washington 1669, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Colfax, Wis. (incomplete), Heritage Christian Academy (incomplete), Irondale (incomplete), Onalaska, Wis. (incomplete), Park Center (incomplete), Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Geneva Timmerman, Adel Desoto Minburn, Iowa, 19:07.7
Sep 17 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Wayzata 33, Highland Park 41, Willmar 111, Roseville Area 131, Champlin Park 144, Eden Prairie 153, Chanhassen 170, Robbinsdale Armstrong 178, Maple Grove 206.
Individual winner: Abbey Nechanicky, Wayzata, 17:17.1
Sep 16 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Michaud Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Prior Lake 55, Edina 79, Farmington 83, Lakeville South 160, Eagan 169, Woodbury 174, Central 184, Lakeville North 185, Andover 196, White Bear Lake 253, Shakopee 321, Coon Rapids 375, Holy Angels Academy 392, Bloomington Kennedy 408, Visitation 414, Mpls. Southwest 428, Humboldt 522, Apple Valley (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), Mpls. Roosevelt (incomplete), Richfield (incomplete), Trinity at River Ridge (incomplete).
Individual winner: Claire Vukovics, Lakeville South, 18:47.0
Sep 14 Meet: DeLaSalle Invitational
(at Bassett Creek Park, Crystal; 5K)
Blake 43, Benilde-St. Margaret's 43 (Blake wins via tie-breaking procedure), St. Anthony Village 86, Bloomington Kennedy 104, Breck 118, Totino-Grace 121, Richfield 194, Avail Academy 224, Washington 248, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Como Park (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Hiawatha Collegiate (incomplete), Robbinsdale Cooper (incomplete).
Individual winner: Vivienne Larson, Benilde-St. Margaret's, 19:24.85
Sep 9 Meet: St. Paul Two Mile
(at Highland Park H.S., 2 miles)
Highland Park 15, Central 56, Two Rivers 81, Nova Classical Academy 106, Como Park 163, Humboldt 178, St. Croix Lutheran 184, Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 10:53.46
Sep 8 Meet: Fridley Invitational
(at Fridley Commons Park; 2 miles)
St. Anthony Village 34, Holy Family 42, Concordia Academy 56, Washington 90, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), DeLaSalle (incomplete), Eagle Ridge (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete), Trinity at River Ridge (incomplete).
Individual winner: Leah Gfrerer, Concordia Academy, 13:32.04
Sep 2 Meet: Rosemount Irish Invitational
(at Rosemount H.S., 2 miles)
Highland Park 22, Prior Lake 81, Eden Prairie 138, Stillwater 149, Osceola, Wis. 180, Rosemount 190, White Bear Lake 195, Central 210, St. Louis Park 233, Two Rivers 240, Lake City 252, Osseo 267, Minnetonka 286, Burnsville (incomplete).
Individual winner: Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 11:35.02
Aug 25 Meet: Central Invitational
(at St. Catherine University, 5K)
Centennial 53, Lakeville South 85, Eagan 85, Roseville Area 86, Chaska 100, Central 110, Humboldt 196, North St. Paul 223, Irondale (incomplete), Washington (incomplete)
Individual winner: Claire Vukovics, Lakeville South, 19:05.6