HS Girls Varsity Hockey for 2021-2022

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/hockey/2021-2022/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Nov 1, 2021 First day of practice
Thu Nov 11, 2021 South St Paul 2, Eastview 2 (ot-tie) Apple Valley Sports Arena
Thu Nov 11, 2021 White Bear Lake 4, Mahtomedi 1 White Bear Lake Sports Center
Thu Nov 11, 2021 East Ridge 6, North St. Paul/Tartan 3 Health East Sports Center
Thu Nov 11, 2021 Hastings 6, Rochester Mayo 1 Hastings Arena
Fri Nov 12, 2021 St. Paul/Two Rivers 6, Rock Ridge 1 Eveleth Hippodrome
Fri Nov 12, 2021 Stillwater 2, Hill-Murray 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Nov 13, 2021 Simley 5, Chisago Lakes 4 (ot) Chisago Lakes Arena
Sat Nov 13, 2021 Mahtomedi 4, Northern Tier 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Nov 13, 2021 Hastings 6, Red Wing 0 Hastings Arena
Tue Nov 16, 2021 Holy Angels/Richfield 2, Simley 0 Richfield Arena
Tue Nov 16, 2021 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Park-Cottage Grove 1 Cottage Grove Arena
Tue Nov 16, 2021 Wayzata 6, Hill-Murray 2 Plymouth Ice Center
Tue Nov 16, 2021 Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 6, South St Paul 2 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Nov 16, 2021 Osseo/Park Center 4, St. Paul/Two Rivers 2 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Nov 19, 2021 Mahtomedi 6, Rock Ridge 2 Eveleth Hippodrome
Fri Nov 19, 2021 St. Paul/Two Rivers 6, Minnehaha United 2 Drake Arena
Fri Nov 19, 2021 Simley 4, Dodge County 2 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Nov 19, 2021 Hastings 3, Fergus Falls 2 Hastings Arena
Fri Nov 19, 2021 Hill-Murray 5, Eden Prairie 0 Aldrich Arena
Fri Nov 19, 2021 North St. Paul/Tartan 7, St. Croix Valley, Wis. 2 Tartan Arena
Fri Nov 19, 2021 South St Paul 4, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 0 Cloquet Rec Center
Sat Nov 20, 2021 Proctor/Hermantown 4, South St Paul 1 Proctor Arena
Sat Nov 20, 2021 Hibbing/Chisholm 6, Mahtomedi 4 Hibbing Memorial Arena
Sat Nov 20, 2021 East Ridge 3, Hastings 2 Health East Sports Center
Tue Nov 23, 2021 North St. Paul/Tartan 7, Visitation 0 Tartan Arena
Tue Nov 23, 2021 Orono 3, South St Paul 0 Orono Arena
Tue Nov 23, 2021 Hill-Murray 6, North Wright County 0 Moose Sherritt Arena, Monticello
Tue Nov 23, 2021 Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 6, Mahtomedi 2 Thaler Arena, Mound
Tue Nov 23, 2021 Holy Angels/Richfield 7, St. Paul/Two Rivers 0 West St. Paul Arena
Wed Nov 24, 2021 Rosemount 3, Simley 2 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Wed Nov 24, 2021 Holy Angels/Richfield 4, Hastings 0 Hastings Arena
Fri Nov 26, 2021 Proctor/Hermantown 7, Hastings 1 Hermantown Arena
Sat Nov 27, 2021 Hastings 4, Duluth Northern Stars 3 (ot) Heritage Sports Center, Duluth
Sat Nov 27, 2021 Simley 2, Eagan 2 (ot-tie) Eagan Arena
Tue Nov 30, 2021 5:00p North St. Paul/Tartan vs Visitation
(rescheduled to Jan. 26)
(Postponed)
Tue Nov 30, 2021 Chisago Lakes 14, Mahtomedi 6 St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Nov 30, 2021 Simley 4, Eastview 2 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Nov 30, 2021 Eagan 4, Hastings 1 Eagan Arena
Tue Nov 30, 2021 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 7, St. Paul/Two Rivers 4 New Hope Arena
Tue Nov 30, 2021 Hill-Murray 2, Blaine 0 Fogerty Arena
Thu Dec 2, 2021 Edina 3, Hill-Murray 1 Braemar Arena
Thu Dec 2, 2021 Hopkins/St. Louis Park 3, Hastings 0 Minnetonka Arena
Thu Dec 2, 2021 Moose Lake Area 4, St. Paul/Two Rivers 1 Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Fri Dec 3, 2021 Woodbury Area 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Fri Dec 3, 2021 Warroad 6, South St Paul 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Dec 4, 2021 Hill-Murray 3, Simley 2 (ot) Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 7, 2021 South St Paul 3, Breck 0 Breck Ice Arena
Tue Dec 7, 2021 Simley 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 7, 2021 St. Paul/Two Rivers 5, Hastings 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Dec 7, 2021 Hill-Murray 9, Mahtomedi 0 Aldrich Arena
Fri Dec 10, 2021 7:00p Hastings vs North St. Paul/Tartan
(rescheduled to Jan. 31)
(Postponed)
Fri Dec 10, 2021 7:00p Simley vs South St Paul
(rescheduled to Dec. 23)
(Postponed)
Fri Dec 10, 2021 7:00p St. Paul/Two Rivers vs Mahtomedi
(rescheduled to Jan. 17)
(Postponed)
Tue Dec 14, 2021 North St. Paul/Tartan 1, St. Paul/Two Rivers 0 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Dec 14, 2021 Simley 3, St. Paul United 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 14, 2021 Hill-Murray 2, South St Paul 1 (ot) Aldrich Arena
Wed Dec 15, 2021 7:00p Hastings vs Mahtomedi
(rescheduled to Feb. 1)
(Postponed)
Fri Dec 17, 2021 Simley 4, Hastings 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Dec 17, 2021 St. Paul/Two Rivers 4, Northern Lakes 3 Breezy Point Arena
Fri Dec 17, 2021 South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 0 St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Dec 17, 2021 Hill-Murray 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Aldrich Arena
Sat Dec 18, 2021 First day of Winter Break
Sat Dec 18, 2021 Simley 2, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Sat Dec 18, 2021 Hopkins/St. Louis Park 2, Mahtomedi 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Dec 21, 2021 Simley 2, St. Paul/Two Rivers 0 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Dec 21, 2021 Mahtomedi 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 3 (ot) Tartan Arena
Tue Dec 21, 2021 Hill-Murray 3, Cretin-Derham 0 Highland Arena
Tue Dec 21, 2021 South St Paul 3, Hastings 0 Hastings Arena
Thu Dec 23, 2021 South St Paul 2, Simley 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Thu Dec 23, 2021 Minneapolis 8, Mahtomedi 1 Parade Ice Garden
Thu Dec 23, 2021 Hill-Murray 3, Centennial/Spring Lake Park 1 Centennial Arena
Mon Dec 27, 2021 Apple Valley 3, Hastings 1 Burnsville Arena (Burnsville Tournament)
Tue Dec 28, 2021 Hill-Murray 6, Breck 2 Breck/Blake Tournament
Tue Dec 28, 2021 Simley 3, Lakeville North 2 (ot) Schmitz-Maki Arena (Farmington Tournament)
Tue Dec 28, 2021 Hastings 3, Park-Cottage Grove 1 Burnsville Arena (Burnsville Tournament)
Wed Dec 29, 2021 Simley 4, Hudson, Wis. 0 Schmitz-Maki Arena (Farmington Tournament)
Wed Dec 29, 2021 Holy Family 4, Hill-Murray 1 Breck/Blake Tournament
Wed Dec 29, 2021 Fergus Falls 5, St. Paul/Two Rivers 0 Armstrong/Cooper Tournament (New Hope Arena)
Wed Dec 29, 2021 Burnsville 7, Hastings 1 Burnsville Arena (Burnsville Tournament)
Wed Dec 29, 2021 South St Paul 4, Hibbing/Chisholm 1 Woog Arena, SSP (South St. Paul Tournament)
Thu Dec 30, 2021 Simley 1, New Prague 1 (ot-tie) Schmitz-Maki Arena (Farmington Tournament)
Thu Dec 30, 2021 Centennial/Spring Lake Park 2, Hill-Murray 0 Breck/Blake Tournament
Thu Dec 30, 2021 St. Paul/Two Rivers 4, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 1 Armstrong/Cooper Tournament (New Hope Arena)
Thu Dec 30, 2021 North St. Paul/Tartan 8, Mahtomedi 0 St. Croix Rec Center
Thu Dec 30, 2021 Woodbury Area 4, South St Paul 2 Woog Arena, SSP (South St. Paul Tournament)
Fri Dec 31, 2021 St. Paul/Two Rivers 6, North Shore 0 Armstrong/Cooper Tournament (New Hope Arena)
Fri Dec 31, 2021 South St Paul 2, Roseville Area 1 Woog Arena, SSP (South St. Paul Tournament)
Sun Jan 2, 2022 Final day of Winter Break
Tue Jan 4, 2022 South St Paul 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Jan 4, 2022 St. Paul/Two Rivers 8, Visitation 3 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Jan 4, 2022 Minnetonka 8, Hill-Murray 1 Aldrich Arena
Wed Jan 5, 2022 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 7, Mahtomedi 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Thu Jan 6, 2022 North St. Paul/Tartan 5, Irondale/St. Anthony Village 1 Polar Arena
Fri Jan 7, 2022 St. Paul/Two Rivers 1, South St Paul 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Jan 7, 2022 Simley 7, Mahtomedi 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Jan 7, 2022 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Hudson, Wis. 1 Tartan Arena
Fri Jan 7, 2022 Hill-Murray 3, Holy Family 2 Aldrich Arena
Sat Jan 8, 2022 Proctor/Hermantown 10, Mahtomedi 0 Proctor Arena
Sat Jan 8, 2022 South St Paul 7, Chisago Lakes 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Jan 8, 2022 Owatonna 5, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Sat Jan 8, 2022 St. Paul/Two Rivers 8, Minnehaha United 4 North Dale Rec Center
Tue Jan 11, 2022 Simley 6, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Tue Jan 11, 2022 Minneapolis 6, South St Paul 3 Parade Ice Garden
Tue Jan 11, 2022 Hastings 4, St. Paul/Two Rivers 0 Hastings Arena
Wed Jan 12, 2022 Hill-Murray 10, Mahtomedi 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Thu Jan 13, 2022 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, East Ridge 2 Tartan Arena
Fri Jan 14, 2022 St. Paul/Two Rivers 7, Mahtomedi 1 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Jan 14, 2022 Simley 3, South St Paul 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Jan 14, 2022 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Sat Jan 15, 2022 Andover 3, Hill-Murray 2 Aldrich Arena
Mon Jan 17, 2022 Martin Luther King Holiday
Mon Jan 17, 2022 St. Paul/Two Rivers 4, Mahtomedi 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Jan 18, 2022 South St Paul 4, Red Wing 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Jan 18, 2022 Benilde-St. Margaret's 2, Hill-Murray 1 St. Louis Park Rec Center
Tue Jan 18, 2022 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, St. Paul/Two Rivers 2 Tartan Arena
Tue Jan 18, 2022 Simley 3, Blake 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 18, 2022 Hastings 6, Mahtomedi 2 Hastings Arena
Thu Jan 20, 2022 North St. Paul/Tartan 5, Hudson, Wis. 2 Hudson Arena
Thu Jan 20, 2022 East Ridge 1, South St Paul 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Jan 21, 2022 South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Jan 21, 2022 Hill-Murray 6, St. Paul/Two Rivers 0 Aldrich Arena
Fri Jan 21, 2022 Simley 2, Hastings 0 Hastings Arena
Sat Jan 22, 2022 Simley 2, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 1 Thaler Arena, Mound
Tue Jan 25, 2022 7:00p St. Paul/Two Rivers vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 25, 2022 7:00p Mahtomedi vs Orono Orono Arena
Tue Jan 25, 2022 7:00p Hopkins/St. Louis Park vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Tue Jan 25, 2022 7:00p Hastings vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Wed Jan 26, 2022 5:00p Visitation vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Fri Jan 28, 2022 7:00p Simley vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Jan 28, 2022 7:00p South St Paul vs St. Paul/Two Rivers West St. Paul Arena
Fri Jan 28, 2022 7:30p Hill-Murray vs Hastings Hastings Arena
Fri Jan 28, 2022 7:30p Park-Cottage Grove vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Sat Jan 29, 2022 2:00p Hastings vs Visitation TRIA Rink
Mon Jan 31, 2022 7:00p Hastings vs North St. Paul/Tartan Polar Arena
Mon Jan 31, 2022 7:00p Hill-Murray vs Farmington Schmitz-Maki Arena
Tue Feb 1, 2022 3:00p Hastings vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Wed Feb 2, 2022 7:00p Hopkins/St. Louis Park vs St. Paul/Two Rivers West St. Paul Arena
Wed Feb 2, 2022 7:00p South St Paul vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Fri Feb 4, 2022 7:00p Northern Tier vs St. Paul/Two Rivers West St. Paul Arena
Fri Feb 4, 2022 7:00p Apple Valley vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Feb 4, 2022 7:00p Park-Cottage Grove vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Feb 5, 2022 2:00p Maple Grove vs Hill-Murray Aldrich Arena
Sat Feb 5, 2022 3:00p Mahtomedi vs Dodge County Dodge County Arena
Tue Feb 8, 2022 5:30p Breck vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Tue Feb 8, 2022 7:30p Benilde-St. Margaret's vs Hill-Murray Aldrich Arena
Standings
           Conference             All Games
TeamWonLostTiedPtsWonLostTied
 
East Metro  Conference
Hill-Murray600221380
Simley720141642
South St. Paul5301011101
St. Paul/Two Rivers450811100
North St. Paul/Tartan45081170
Hastings25047130
Mahtomedi19023170
Check out our new Results, Records, and Rarities website with stats and box scores from every Minnesota state high school hockey tournament
Latest Results
Jan 22 Simley 2, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 1
Jan 21 Hill-Murray 6, St. Paul/Two Rivers 0
Jan 21 Simley 2, Hastings 0
Jan 21 South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 1
Jan 20 North St. Paul/Tartan 5, Hudson, Wis. 2
Jan 20 East Ridge 1, South St Paul 0
Jan 18 Hastings 6, Mahtomedi 2
Jan 18 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, St. Paul/Two Rivers 2
Jan 18 Simley 3, Blake 1
Jan 18 South St Paul 4, Red Wing 1
Jan 18 Benilde-St. Margaret's 2, Hill-Murray 1
Jan 17 St. Paul/Two Rivers 4, Mahtomedi 1
Jan 15 Andover 3, Hill-Murray 2
Jan 14 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Hastings 1
Jan 14 St. Paul/Two Rivers 7, Mahtomedi 1
Jan 14 Simley 3, South St Paul 1
Jan 13 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, East Ridge 2
Jan 12 Hill-Murray 10, Mahtomedi 1
Jan 11 Hastings 4, St. Paul/Two Rivers 0
Jan 11 Simley 6, North St. Paul/Tartan 1